Sign In | Join Free | My fnxradio.com
fnxradio.com
Shenzhen Fibery Photoelectron Technology Ltd.,
Professional Manufacturer For Ftth/Fttx Solutions
Home > Fiber Optic Accessories >

Singlemode Simplex Fiber Optic Adapter SC Flange Type For Ftth Solutions

Shenzhen Fibery Photoelectron Technology Ltd.,
Trust Seal
Verified Supplier
Credit Check
Supplier Assessment

Singlemode Simplex Fiber Optic Adapter SC Flange Type For Ftth Solutions

Brand Name : FIBERY
Model Number : FYFASCU
Place of Origin : China
MOQ : 1Pcs
Price : Negotiable
Payment Terms : T/T, L/C, Western Union, MoneyGram,Paypal
Supply Ability : 50000Unit/Week
Delivery Time : 3-6 work days
Packaging Details : pvc box+outer carton
Product name : Fiber adapter
Fiber type : SM/MM/OM3
Insertion loss : ≤0.2db
Return loss : upc≥50db/apc≥60db
Frequency of usage : ≥1000 times
Operating Temperature : -40℃~+80℃
Warranty : 1 year
Contact Now

Singlemode Simplex SC Flange Type Optical Fiber Adapter For Ftth Solutions

Description


Fiber optic adapter is also called fiber optic coupler. People sometimes also name them to be mating sleeves and hybrid adaptors. They include many types, such as FC, SC, ST, LC, MTRJ, Widely used in ODF, fiber transmission equipment etc.

The product is an elastic clip structure, which is convenient and quick to connect and easy to install on site. The internal assembly is 100% high quality ceramic (zirconia) sleeve, which has extremely reliable alignment ability, good repeatability and low insertion loss. The structure conforms to the domestic optical fiber industry standard and the international IEC standard; it is suitable for various connection types of optical fiber SC type.


Feature


Low insertion and back reflection loss, high precision alignment

Telcordia, TIA/EIA compliance

Compact design, Plastic housing

Good changeability and repeatability

Good Durability


Specification


NameFiber Optic Adaptor
Connection locking force≥70N
Insertion loss<0.2dB
Ruturn Loss≥50db
Repeatability≤0.2dB
Repeated insertion≥1000 times
A adapterSC
A end polishingPC, UPC, APC
B adapterSC
B end polishingPC, UPC, APC
Wavelength1200-1600
ModeSM, OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4
ColorGreen;Blue
CertificationRoHS and IEC
Other info. customize

Sleeve type: Zorconia or Metal

Dust cap color: Standard black or provinding figure to confirm

Dust cap shape: as showed in the figure or provinding other figure to confirm

Flange: without flange


Application


1.F iber Optical Communication System

2. FTTH

3. Local Area Network

4. Fiber Sensor

5. CATV


Product pictures

Payment terms


Payment terms
1) Accepted small order,OEM,etc.
2) Ordinary delivery time: 3-7 days, according to order quantity.
3) Ready to shipping by sea ,DHL , Fedex, EMS, as soon as we receive payment
4) Accept T/T 100% advance. Western Union, PayPal.
5) Import duties, taxes and charges are not included in the item price or shipping charges. These charges are the buyer's responsibility

Shipping

FAQ

Q1. Can I have a sample order for this product?
A: Yes, we welcome sample order to test and check quality. Mixed samples are acceptable.

Q2. What about the lead time?
A:Sample needs 3-6 days, mass production time needs 1-2 weeks for order quantity more than

Q3. Do you have any MOQ limit for sample order?
A: Low MOQ, 1pc for sample checking is available

Q4. How do you ship the goods and how long does it take to arrive?
A: We usually ship by DHL, UPS, FedEx or TNT. It usually takes 3-5 days to arrive. Airline and sea shipping are also optional.

Q5. How to proceed an order for the product?
A: Firstly let us know your requirements or application.
Secondly We quote according to your requirements or our suggestions.
Thirdly customer confirms the samples and places deposit for formal order.
Fourthly We arrange the production.


Product Tags:

fiber optic cable accessories

      

fiber optic coupler

      
China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

Singlemode Simplex Fiber Optic Adapter SC Flange Type For Ftth Solutions Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
To: Shenzhen Fibery Photoelectron Technology Ltd.,
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)