Sign In | Join Free | My fnxradio.com
fnxradio.com
Shenzhen Fibery Photoelectron Technology Ltd.,
Professional Manufacturer For Ftth/Fttx Solutions
Home > Fiber Optic Accessories >

Ftth Accessories LC Fiber Optic Attenuator LC UPC Singlemode Male To Female 3 5

Shenzhen Fibery Photoelectron Technology Ltd.,
Trust Seal
Verified Supplier
Credit Check
Supplier Assessment

Ftth Accessories LC Fiber Optic Attenuator LC UPC Singlemode Male To Female 3 5

Brand Name : FIBERY
Model Number : FYFARLU
Place of Origin : China
MOQ : 1Pcs
Payment Terms : T/T, L/C, Western Union, MoneyGram,Paypal
Supply Ability : 50000Unit/Week
Delivery Time : 3-6 work days
Packaging Details : pvc box+outer carton
Product name : Fiber adapter
Fiber type : Male to female LC
Attenuation Value : 3 5 7 10db
Return loss : ≥50db
PDL : <0.1db
Operating Temperature : -40℃~+80℃
Warranty : 1 year
Application : FTTH FTTB FTTX Network
Price : Negotiable
Contact Now

Fiber Optic Attenuator LC UPC Singlemode Male To Female 3 5 7 10db LC Attenuator

Description

Fiber optic attenuators are used in the fiber optic links to reduce the optical power at a certain level. Male to female type fixed attenuator are available for LC, SC, ST, FC types, select from 1310nm or 1550nm, these optical attenuators reduce the power or signal in a fiber optic cable at values from 0 to 30 dB.

Our fixed fiber optic attenuators are being used for fiber amplifiers, DWDM and telecommunications equipment, compliance with ROHS standard.


Feature

Fixed Attenuator(Fixed Type FC, SC, ST, LC)

Female to male type ( FC, SC, ST, LC)

In-Line Attenuator(Fused and Fiber Jumpers Type)

High Return Loss(In-Line and High RL Type)

Exact and Stable Attenuation(Variable Type)

Low PDL and Low back reflection

High power endurance

Wavelength independent

Precise control of attenuation range

Wavelength Independent (DWDM);

Simple and Reliable Structure.


Specification

Item

Parameter

Model

Fixed, Female&Male, In-line, Variable

Operating Wavelength

SM:1310/1550nm MM: 850/1300nm

Attenuation Range

1~30dB

Return Loss

PC:≥50dB UPC: ≥55dB APC: ≥60db

Attenuation Tolerance

≤+/-0.5(1-10dB) or ≤+/-1.0(11-30dB)

Maximum Optical Input Power

1000mW

Polarization Dependent Loss

≤0.1dB

Working Temperature

-40°C~+75°C

Storage Temperature

-40°C~+ 85°C

Humidity

95%RH


Application

CATV Fiber Optic Sensor

Optic distribution frame

fiber optic network systemnsmission system

OADM

Fiber optical telecommunication system


Product pictures


FAQ

Q1. Can I have a sample order for this product?
A: Yes, we welcome sample order to test and check quality. Mixed samples are acceptable.

Q2. What about the lead time?
A:Sample needs 3-6 days, mass production time needs 1-2 weeks for order quantity more than

Q3. Do you have any MOQ limit for sample order?
A: Low MOQ, 1pc for sample checking is available

Q4. How do you ship the goods and how long does it take to arrive?
A: We usually ship by DHL, UPS, FedEx or TNT. It usually takes 3-5 days to arrive. Airline and sea shipping are also optional.

Q5. How to proceed an order for the product?
A: Firstly let us know your requirements or application.
Secondly We quote according to your requirements or our suggestions.
Thirdly customer confirms the samples and places deposit for formal order.
Fourthly We arrange the production.


Product Tags:

fiber optic cable accessories

      

fiber optic coupler

      
China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

Ftth Accessories LC Fiber Optic Attenuator LC UPC Singlemode Male To Female 3 5 Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
To: Shenzhen Fibery Photoelectron Technology Ltd.,
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)