Sign In | Join Free | My fnxradio.com
fnxradio.com
Shenzhen Fibery Photoelectron Technology Ltd.,
Professional Manufacturer For Ftth/Fttx Solutions
Home > Fiber Optic Accessories >

FC ST LC SC Fiber Variable Optical Attenuator 0~50DB FC ST LC SC Single Mode

Shenzhen Fibery Photoelectron Technology Ltd.,
Trust Seal
Verified Supplier
Credit Check
Supplier Assessment

FC ST LC SC Fiber Variable Optical Attenuator 0~50DB FC ST LC SC Single Mode

Brand Name : FIBERY
Model Number : FYVOA
Certification : ISO9001
Place of Origin : China
MOQ : 1Pcs
Price : Negotiable
Payment Terms : T/T, L/C, Western Union, MoneyGram,Paypal
Supply Ability : 50000Unit/Week
Delivery Time : 3-6 work days
Packaging Details : pvc box+outer carton
Product name : Fiber adapter
Fiber type : FC ST LC SC
Attenuation Value : 0~50DB
Return loss : ≥50db
PDL : <0.1db
Operating Temperature : -40℃~+80℃
Warranty : 1 year
Application : FTTH FTTB FTTX Network
Contact Now

Fiber Optic Attenuator 0~50DB FC ST LC SC Single Mode Variable Optical Attenuators

Description

Single Mode Variable Optical Attenuators allow the user to manually vary the attenuation of the signal in the fiber as it is transmitted through the device.
These VOAs can be used to to precisely balance the signal strengths in fiber circuits or to balance an optical signal when evaluating the dynamic range of the measurement system. The maximum specified attenuation is achieved within 10 turns of the adjustment screw.
All in-line VOAs have single mode fiber pigtails with a Ø3 mm jacket. The VOAs are offered unterminated or terminated with 2.0 mm narrow key LC/SC/ST/FC/PC or LC/SC/ FC/APC connectors.
Each attenuator has a lens to collimate the light from the input fiber. A blocking device or window can be manually adjusted by a screw
Then, a second lens is used to couple light into the output fiber. Thus, the coupling efficiency is changed until the desired attenuation is obtained.


Feature

Variable Attenuator(Fixed Type FC, SC, ST, LC)

Female to male type ( FC, SC, ST, LC)

In-Line Attenuator(Fused and Fiber Jumpers Type)

High Return Loss(In-Line and High RL Type)

Exact and Stable Attenuation(Variable Type)

Low PDL and Low back reflection

High power endurance

Wavelength independent

Precise control of attenuation range

Wavelength Independent (DWDM);

Simple and Reliable Structure.


Specification

1310nm1550nm1310/1550nm Duls Window850nm
Wavelength(nm)1310nm+-401550nm+-40

1310nm+-40

& 1550nm+-40

850nm+-40
Attenuation range(db)0.6 to 60db0.6 to 60db0.8 to 60db0.8 to 40db
Original loss(db)≤ 0.6db≤ 0.6db≤ 0.8db≤ 0.8db
Return Loss(db)≥ 50 db≥ 30 db
Fiber typeSMF-28e Single mode50/125 or 62.5/124 Multimode
PDL(db)≤ 0.15db
Operating Temp0 to +70 degree
Storage Temp-40 to +85 degree

Order Information

Side 1Side 2FiberCable SizeWavelengthJacketLengthAdjustment
SCSCSM 9/125um0.9mm1. 1310nm1. PVCCustomized
  1. hand
  2. screw
STSTMM 50/125um2.0mm2. 1550nm2. LSZH
FCFCMM 62.5/1253.0mm3. 1310/1550nm
LCLC
DINDIN
D4D4
MUMU
SC/APCSC/APC
FC/APCFC/APC
LC/APCLC/APC
DIN/APCDIN/APC


Application

CATV Fiber Optic Sensor

Optic distribution frame

fiber optic network systemnsmission system

OADM

Fiber optical telecommunication system


Product pictures


FAQ

Q1. Can I have a sample order for this product?
A: Yes, we welcome sample order to test and check quality. Mixed samples are acceptable.

Q2. What about the lead time?
A:Sample needs 3-6 days, mass production time needs 1-2 weeks for order quantity more than

Q3. Do you have any MOQ limit for sample order?
A: Low MOQ, 1pc for sample checking is available

Q4. How do you ship the goods and how long does it take to arrive?
A: We usually ship by DHL, UPS, FedEx or TNT. It usually takes 3-5 days to arrive. Airline and sea shipping are also optional.

Q5. How to proceed an order for the product?
A: Firstly let us know your requirements or application.
Secondly We quote according to your requirements or our suggestions.
Thirdly customer confirms the samples and places deposit for formal order.
Fourthly We arrange the production.


Product Tags:

fiber optic cable accessories

      

fiber optic adapter

      
China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

FC ST LC SC Fiber Variable Optical Attenuator 0~50DB FC ST LC SC Single Mode Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
To: Shenzhen Fibery Photoelectron Technology Ltd.,
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)